Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

lánfheistithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

lánfheistithe (MASC.)
lánfheistithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

lánfheistithe (MASC.)
lánfheistithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

lánfheistithe

GENITIVE

lánfheistithe (STRONG PLURALS)
lánfheistithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos lánfheistithe
ní ba lánfheistithe

SUPERLATIVE

is lánfheistithe
ba lánfheistithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News