Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

comhchothrom

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhchothrom (MASC.)
chomhchothrom (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhchothroim (MASC.)
comhchothroime (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhchothroma
chomhchothroma (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhchothroma (STRONG PLURALS)
comhchothrom (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhchothroime
ní ba chomhchothroime

SUPERLATIVE

is comhchothroime
ba chomhchothroime
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News